Welcome

Welcome to Thailand Starter Kit Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

To read our articles about living in Thailand, please visit our main site at ThailandStarterKit.com.

Categories

Is the 10 year visa in Thailand real?

+1 vote

I've read about it before. But is it a real visa and how do I get it?

asked Jan 24 in Legal
by Ask Me Anything (900 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

1 Answer

+1 vote

It's called 10 Year Non-Immigrant Visa (O-X). All requirement for obtaining this type of Visa will be stated in the Thai Embassy (Consular Section) website in each country. Most of them are the same but some may state specific requirement depends on each country.

answered Jan 24
by Ask Me Anything (900 points)
...