Bringing personal belongings and personal household items to Thailand?

+1 vote

Anyone have recommendations for a moving company to bring personal belongings and household items over to Thailand?

asked Dec 17, 2017 in Moving
by website-user (7,010 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

My staff and use Sirva relocations. They are more premium and professional (end to end) with complete solutions and reputable . If you had more information on budget vs service, could help more. Pay for what you get and need to be more specific to get a more analyzed answer suitable for the need.

answered Dec 17, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
selected Dec 17, 2017 by website-user
+1 vote

We used Seven Seas out of the UK for our move from the U.S. 2yrs ago. Best quote we saw by a long shot. Door-to-door with all customs hassles taken care of for us. Great price & service.

answered Dec 17, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
+1 vote

We used DB Schenker and they are very good. We work with various forwarders from china and Schenker was service wise much better.

answered Dec 17, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
+1 vote

My family and I used Lanna Shipping. They were great. Helped every step of the way!

http://lannausa.com/contact.html

answered Dec 29, 2017
by John (1,620 points)
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
0 votes

I would go with JVK

answered Dec 17, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
0 votes

Crown is probably the biggest and most reputable

answered Dec 17, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
0 votes

Another option would be to find the company that is the most nearest to where you live.

answered Jan 4
by Saran Lhawpongsawa 1 (140 points)
...