Moving and living with dogs in Thailand

+1 vote

Can anybody tell me how easy or difficult it is to move your whole life including dogs to Thailand? Where do I start?

asked Dec 17, 2017 in Moving
by website-user (7,010 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

We've been struggling on for a few months regarding our dogs, but now have sorted that. We are moving from County Durham in June. We have our house etc sorted in Thailand.If you need details of firm handling our furniture and the one moving our dogs I can give you that information. We are moving on a retirement visa. I could sort info out for you tomorrow.

answered Dec 17, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
selected Dec 17, 2017 by website-user
hi i see you made it iam moving too in end of summer. so was wondering if you could send me that info. too. all my poss. and dog is coming oh forgot wife too lol. not sure where you would send it too here is my e-mail add ([email protected])
0 votes

An international move is most likely equivalent in magnitude to a divorce.

answered Dec 17, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
...