Location for a wedding party

+1 vote

Trying to figure out some wedding party locations. Do you guys have any particular places you really like?

asked Dec 16, 2017 in Lifestyle
by website-user (7,010 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hi, I think you may like this one. "Viset Niyom Factory" in Sukhumvit 79 โรงงานวิเศษนิยม Or Agape' Garden

answered Dec 16, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
selected Dec 16, 2017 by website-user
0 votes

I simply took over a restaurant and brought in a band. Actually the restaurant was spread out into 3 sections and we took over one. However the band was really rockin and so the whole restaurant was dancing before it was over. Definitely better than getting bad hotel food and crazy expensive room fees!

answered Dec 16, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
0 votes

Audrey Cafe & Bistro Can handle ~180 pax and reasonable price https://www.google.co.th/search...&* And more here... http://www.chillpainai.com/scoop/6858/

answered Dec 16, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
0 votes

Koh Chang...or The Felix in Kanchanaburi. Stunning garden and river background.

answered Dec 16, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
0 votes

Congratulations! No idea if it is possible but I have always thought Museum Siam south of Sanam Luang would be great to rent out for a festive occasion. Could be difficult for guests to get to though. I guess something on the river would be nice but pricey.

answered Dec 16, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
0 votes

Lovina Beach, Bali. Married there, small but beautiful. Und Glückwunsch noch!

answered Dec 16, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
...