Welcome

Welcome to Thailand Starter Kit Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

To read our articles about living in Thailand, please visit our main site at ThailandStarterKit.com.

Categories

Where to buy protein supplements made from Soy near Ekkamai?

+1 vote

Do any of you happen to know where one can buy protein supplements made from Soy, basically soy protein powder supplement, the easier to get to from ekkamai the better. Also I want buy ginseng. Any suggestions much appreciated

asked Dec 16, 2017 in Lifestyle
by website-user (7,010 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I think you can order the protein supplements online from Lazada (https://www.lazada.co.th/shop-sports-nutrition-supplement/). I regularly ordered from them, but not the protein though.For ginseng, HappyFresh might have that. Or a Supermarket under Gateway Ekamai might have it.

answered Dec 16, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
selected Dec 16, 2017 by website-user
0 votes

I saw protein powders in Emquartier's supermarket (I think it's Gourmet Market there) but not sure they were soy.

answered Dec 16, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
0 votes

For those of you hunting for some good supplements for reasonable prices there is a shop inside the asok bts station called the Nutrition depot.

answered Dec 16, 2017
by website-answer (38,870 points)
...